Copart, Wootton

Copart
Acrey Fields Woburn Road
MK43 9EJ Wootton - Woburn Road
Bedfordshire England
Phone:
020 7701 2345
Phone:
0844 875 8845
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 18 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
COPART LTD
Reg. office address
ACREY FIELDS, WOBURN ROAD, MK43 9EJ, WOOTTON, Bedfordshire England
Company Number
00160734
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
07/08/2008 - UNIVERSAL PROCESSING LIMITED
15/07/2002 - STEELBREAKING LTD
SIC Code
74990 - Non-trading company
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 1919
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Howes Percival Solicitors Llp Oxford House Cliftonville Northampton NN1 5PN England

Description

Copart auctions used and salvage vehicles to auto parts dismantlers, rebuilders, used car dealers, wrecking yards, and the public for insurance and rental car companies, manufacturers, and the public.


Keywords:
Auctioneers, Auctions, Bid, Auctioning, Sealed Bid, Non-Trading Company, Car Dealers, Business Organisations, Car Insurance, Access, Motor Vehicle Company, Vehicle Insurance, Wrecks, Junk, Car Buying, Online Bidding, Car Selling, Used Autos, Vehicle Selling, Rebuilders, Salvaging, Vehicle Seller, Auto Seller, Insurance Salvage, Car Sellers, Online Bid, Salvager, Licensed Dealer, Copart, Automotive Companies
Products
Salvage Cars, Wrecked Cars, Salvage Vehicles, Junk Cars, Auto Parts, Car Parts, Parts, Used Cars, Vehicle
Services
Valuation, Vehicle Salvage, Car Salvage, Auto Salvage, Car Auctions, Car Auctioneers, Vehicle Auctions, Online Auction, Auto Auction, Live Auctions, Salvage
Categories
Used Car Dealers, Dismantlers
Copart is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Copart!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Acrey Fields, Woburn Road
    MK43 9EJ  Wootton
  2. Acery Fields, Woburn Road
    MK43 9EJ  Wootton
  3. WATSON RD WILSTEAD IND PK
    MK45 3HY  Bedford
  4. Interchange Retail Park
    MK42 7AZ  Kempston
  5. MILE ROAD
    MK42 9TB  Bedford
  6. Auction Centre Eastcotts Park, Wallis Way
    MK42 0PE  Bedford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies